Privacy when using our website

Ryman Healthcare will treat all personal information with care and respect. This includes all personal information collected online.

When you visit our websites such as:

www.rymanhealthcare.com,

www.rymanhealthcare.co.nz,

www.rymanhealthcare.com.au, or

careers.rymanhealthcare.co.nz,

we use the HubSpot web analytics tool to collect certain information about your visit.

This enables us to assess the effectiveness of our website. Information collected includes the time, date and length of your visit, any information or documentation that you download, your IP address, your browser type and cookies (small text files that are placed in your browser by the websites you visit). Cookies do not reveal personal information, such as your name, address, phone numbers or email address.

If you prefer, you can disable cookies in your browser settings without affecting your ability to use our site.

Our website may contain links to other websites which are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other websites using the links provided, the operators of these websites may collect information from you which will be handled in accordance with their privacy policy.

Inquiries and complaints

If you want to talk to us about privacy or your personal information or have a complaint about the way we have treated your personal information, please contact us and we will respond as soon as possible to resolve the issue. We also welcome any questions and comments you may have about our privacy practices.

You can contact us at:

Privacy Officer
Ryman Healthcare
PO Box 33119
Melbourne, Victoria 3004

privacy@rymanhealthcare.com

ph: 1800 288 299

If you are not satisfied with our response you can complain to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner

Email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au

Telephone: 1300 363 992 (from overseas +61 2 9284 9749)

_RBF1997-Exposure-640x450-blog-post

Privacy policy

Ryman Australia privacy policy

Click to view
IMG_3596-640x450

Marketing policy

Use of photos and videos in marketing

Click to view
DSC06447-640x450

CCTV footage policy

Collection of CCTV images of people and activity

Click to view